Club Finder

Find Your Nearest Rugby League Club

Experience The Extraordinary

http://www.extraordinaryrugby.com/

U16 Academy Squads for the w/c 10th June

11th of June 2013
U16 Academy Squads for the w/c 10th June

Widnes Vikings U16 v Huddersfield Giants U16, Saturday 15th June, Kick Off 2.30pm


Widnes Vikings: TBC


Huddersfield Giants: George Sykes, Darnell McIntosh, Sam Moore, Jamie Stringer, Oliver Bartle, Jordan Brown, Scott Fleming, Jordan Moore, Brad Moules, Jordan Syme, Jack Matthews, Will Gledhill, Matthew English, Harry Redfearn, Sam Wood, Dan Smith, Frazer Morris, Izaac Farrell, Liam Senior


 


Warrington Wolves U16 v Hull F.C. U16, Saturday 15th June, Wilderspool Stadium, Kick Off 12.00pm


Warrington Wolves: Kay, Kamhiriri, Boyers, Livett, Tyler-Holland, Stanway, Reardon, Andrews, Baldwin, Whalley, Jones, Wilbraham, Nicholas, Hansen, Cleary, Browne, Russell, Swarbrick, Butler, Ainsworth


Hull FC: Bradley Spriggs, Josh Poskitt, Alfie Potter, Connor Bower, Ryan Adamson, Reece Dean, Harry Tyson – Wilson, Jordan Lane, George Russell, Charlie Weaver, Ash Bastiman, Brad Clavering, Brad Harrison, Jez Litten, Zeus Silk, Chris Osindeinde, Joel Marquez – Laynez, Liam Sharp, James Oliver, Calvin Parker.


 


Wakefield Trinity Wildcats U16  v  Castleford Tigers U16, Saturday 15th June


Wakefield Trinity Wildcats: Sam Blake, Declan Brereton, Connor Clarke, Jared Copley, Ben Cornell, Jordan Crowther, Joe Greiff, Thomas Griffiths, Matthew Hick, Kieran Holt, Will Hudson, Max Jowitt, Aiden Kay, Tom Megretton, Alex Parker, Luke Powell, Callum Sampson, Nathan Stone, Harry Swan, Declan Sykes.


Castleford Tigers: TBC


 


Bradford Bulls U16 v Leeds Rhinos U16, Saturday 15th June


Bradford Bulls U16: James Pickering, Jamie Kerr, Chris Unsworth, Karl Cassar, Matthew Dyson, Liam Kirk, Ross Oakes, Michael Paul, Brandon Douglas, Ben Fisher, Jake Hrintchuk, Callum Ogden, Jack Georgiou, Alex Greenwood-MacDonald, Conner MacCallum, Isaac Riley, Reece Bradshaw, Harry Godfrey


Leeds Rhinos U16: TBC


 


Cumbria U16 v North East U16


Cumbria U16: Liam Armstrong, Kieran Walker or Cameron Seeds, Kieran Mews, Jonathon Cameron, Clarke Reilly, Kieran Halcrow, Joe Satterthwaite, Liam McNicholas, Jack Gordan, Brad Bouch, Liam Kirkbride, Matt While, Brad Walker, Dylan Brown, Danny Burns, Grady Slater, Dominic O’Brian, Ryan Smith, Richard Marr, Danny Cain


North East U16: Niall Sidney, Jake Woods, Liam O’Halleron, Kane Young, Kieran Drape, Alex Bielby, Fraser Boldy, Lewis Thompson, Aidan McCallion, Ben Hoggard, John Cain, Jack Williams, Will Doyle, Joe Thubron, Matty Andrew, Alex Stephenson, Dan Brown, Jack Midgley, Jonah McIntyre, Nathan Gaughan


 

Related Video

video