Fixtures & Results for
Gender: Boys Region: London and the South
Age: 8 Season: 07/08

 

Round 1
Group 1
27th November 2007
Leigh City Academy (London) 10 v 24 Carshalton High School (London)
27th November 2007
Harris Academy (London) 36 v 0 Elliot School (London)
27th November 2007
Greenshaw High School (London) 18 v 0 St Andrews (London)
27th November 2007
Greenshaw High School (London) 0 v 12 Harris Academy (London)
27th November 2007
Carshalton High School (London) 26 v 0 Elliot School (London)
27th November 2007
Leigh City Academy (London) 4 v 6 Harris Academy (London)
27th November 2007
St Joseph's (london) 0 v 6 St Marks School (London)
27th November 2007
St Andrews (London) 6 v 0 Elliot School (London)
27th November 2007
Leigh City Academy (London) 10 v 0 Greenshaw High School (London)
27th November 2007
Carshalton High School (London) 24 v 0 St Andrews (London)
27th November 2007
Elliot School (London) 0 v 26 Greenshaw High School (London)
27th November 2007
Leigh City Academy (London) 16 v 12 St Andrews (London)
27th November 2007
Harris Academy (London) 0 v 12 Carshalton High School (London)
27th November 2007
St Joseph's (london) 0 v 14 Rutlish School (London)
27th November 2007
St Marks School (London) 26 v 0 Graveney School (London)
27th November 2007
London Nautical (London) 0 v 12 Rutlish School (London)
27th November 2007
London Nautical (London) 14 v 0 Graveney School (London)
27th November 2007
Rutlish School (London) 6 v 10 Carshalton High School (London)
27th November 2007
St Marks School (London) 0 v 6 Rutlish School (London)
27th November 2007
St Joseph's (london) 12 v 0 London Nautical (London)
27th November 2007
Graveney School (London) 0 v 10 Rutlish School (London)
27th November 2007
St Marks School (London) 10 v 0 London Nautical (London)
27th November 2007
St Joseph's (london) 10 v 0 Graveney School (London)
Group 2
8th November 2007
St. Thomas More SSC (London) 4 v 12 Gladys Aylward ( London)
8th November 2007
Gladys Aylward ( London) 14 v 10 Woodside Secondary School (London)
8th November 2007
Woodside Secondary School (London) 0 v 18 Highgate Wood School (London)
8th November 2007
Gladys Aylward ( London) 0 v 24 Highgate Wood School (London)
8th November 2007
St. Thomas More SSC (London) 0 v 12 Woodside Secondary School (London)
8th November 2007
Highgate Wood School (London) 14 v 0 St. Thomas More SSC (London)
Group 3
13th November 2007
Longford School (London) 10 v 6 Twyford Secondary School
13th November 2007
Chiswick Community School (London) 0 v 14 Feltham School SSC (London)
13th November 2007
Feltham School SSC (London) 0 v 0 Longford School (London)
13th November 2007
Chiswick Community School (London) 6 v 10 Twyford Secondary School
13th November 2007
Feltham School SSC (London) 8 v 6 Twyford Secondary School
13th November 2007
Chiswick Community School (London) 0 v 8 Longford School (London)
Group 4
27th November 2007
Amery Hill School (London) 4 v 6 Southborough School (London)
27th November 2007
Hollyfield (London) 14 v 0 Durston House (London)
27th November 2007
Tiffin Boys (London) 20 v 6 Amery Hill School (London)
27th November 2007
Richard Challoner (London) 18 v 16 Amery Hill School (London)
27th November 2007
Hollyfield (London) 5 v 4 Tiffin Boys (London)
27th November 2007
Hollyfield (London) 22 v 0 Richard Challoner (London)
27th November 2007
Southborough School (London) 0 v 12 Tiffin Boys (London)
27th November 2007
Durston House (London) 16 v 6 Southborough School (London)
27th November 2007
Richard Challoner (London) 6 v 8 Durston House (London)
Group 5
15th November 2007
Christ's School (London) 18 v 0 Teddington (London)
15th November 2007
Christ's School (London) 16 v 6 Whitton School & Sports College (London)
15th November 2007
Teddington (London) 6 v 10 Orleans Park (London)
15th November 2007
Hampton Community College (London) 0 v 16 Grey Court School (London)
15th November 2007
Orleans Park (London) 6 v 8 Whitton School & Sports College (London)
15th November 2007
Christ's School (London) 28 v 0 Hampton Community College (London)
15th November 2007
Orleans Park (London) 24 v 4 Grey Court School (London)
15th November 2007
Teddington (London) 12 v 4 Hampton Community College (London)
15th November 2007
Grey Court School (London) 4 v 12 Whitton School & Sports College (London)
Group 6
21st November 2007
Brentwood County High School (London) 16 v 42 Robert Clack (London)
Group 7
27th November 2007
John F Kennedy (London) 4 v 0 Adeyfield (London)
27th November 2007
Astley Cooper (London) 16 v 4 Cavendish SSC (London)
27th November 2007
Kings Langley (London) 0 v 8 Adeyfield (London)
27th November 2007
Astley Cooper (London) 16 v 4 Kings Langley (London)
27th November 2007
Astley Cooper (London) 8 v 10 John F Kennedy (London)
27th November 2007
John F Kennedy (London) 8 v 12 Kings Langley (London)
27th November 2007
Cavendish SSC (London) 18 v 14 Kings Langley (London)
27th November 2007
Adeyfield (London) 0 v 16 Astley Cooper (London)
27th November 2007
Cavendish SSC (London) 10 v 4 John F Kennedy (London)
27th November 2007
Adeyfield (London) 0 v 0 Cavendish SSC (London)
Group 8
Dr Challoners (London) v Bye
Round Quarter Finals
15th December 2007
Feltham School SSC (London) 12 v 34 Christ's School (London)
12th December 2007
Highgate Wood School (London) 18 v 22 Robert Clack (London)
15th December 2007
Dr Challoners (London) 38 v 10 Astley Cooper (London)
10th December 2007
Hollyfield (London) 30 v 26 Carshalton High School (London)
Round Semi Finals
15th January 2008
Christ's School (London) 12 v 32 Hollyfield (London)
25th January 2008
Dr Challoners (London) 14 v 12 Robert Clack (London)
Round Final
4th February 2008
Dr Challoners (London) 16 v 26 Hollyfield (London)

 

 

 

Competition Finder

 

Find Competition