Fixtures & Results for
Gender: Boys Region: Midlands
Age: 8 Season: 10/11

 

Round 1
Moreton (Wolverhampton) 8 v 12 Ridgeway (Redditch)
Group 1
President Kennedy (Coventry) 4 v 8 Coundon Court (Coventry)
President Kennedy (Coventry) 0 v 6 Barrs Hill (Coventry)
President Kennedy (Coventry) 0 v 30 Bishop Ullathorne (Coventry)
Barrs Hill (Coventry) 10 v 12 Coundon Court (Coventry)
Coundon Court (Coventry) 10 v 20 Bishop Ullathorne (Coventry)
Barrs Hill (Coventry) 8 v 30 Bishop Ullathorne (Coventry)
Group 2
Walkwood (Redditch) 20 v 20 Woodfield (Redditch)
Ridgeway (Redditch) 12 v 12 Woodfield (Redditch)
Group 3
Kingsbury (Birmingham) 20 v 28 St Edmund Campion (Birmingham)
Kingsbury (Birmingham) 8 v 24 Great Barr (Birmingham)
St Edmund Campion (Birmingham) 12 v 16 Great Barr (Birmingham)
Group 5
Lees Brook (Derbyshire City) 18 v 4 Landau Forte (Derbyshire City)
Eckington (Derbyshire) 4 v 16 Frederick Gent (Derbyshire)
Frederick Gent (Derbyshire) 8 v 24 Dronfield (Derbyshire)
Frederick Gent (Derbyshire) 8 v 16 Dronfield (Derbyshire)
Group 6
Moreton B (Wolverhampton) 8 v 8 Smestow B (Wolverhampton)
Moreton A (Wolverhampton) 12 v 12 Smestow A (Wolverhampton)
Group 7
Wrockwardine Wood (Telford) 4 v 20 Burton Borough (Telford)
Sutherland (Telford) 4 v 0 HLC (Telford)
Wrockwardine Wood (Telford) 12 v 16 Sutherland (Telford)
Burton Borough (Telford) 24 v 0 HLC (Telford)
Wrockwardine Wood (Telford) 16 v 0 HLC (Telford)
Burton Borough (Telford) 4 v 36 Sutherland (Telford)
Group 8
Bramcote (Nottingham) 16 v 16 Hadden (Nottingham)
Blue Coat (Nottingham) 12 v 8 Hadden (Nottingham)
Bramcote (Nottingham) 8 v 4 Hadden (Nottingham)
Blue Coat (Nottingham) 16 v 12 Bramcote (Nottingham)
Blue Coat (Nottingham) 8 v 4 Hadden (Nottingham)
Blue Coat (Nottingham) 8 v 4 Bramcote (Nottingham)
Round 2
Group 1
Coundon Court (Coventry) 12 v 34 Bishop Ullathorne (Coventry)
Group 2
Ridgeway (Redditch) 24 v 16 Walkwood (Redditch)
Group 3
Great Barr (Birmingham) 20 v 14 St Edmund Campion (Birmingham)
Group 5
Lees Brook (Derbyshire City) 8 v 12 Dronfield (Derbyshire)
Group 6
Moreton (Wolverhampton) 12 v 4 Smestow (Wolverhampton)
Group 7
Burton Borough (Telford) 24 v 8 Sutherland (Telford)
Group 8
Blue Coat (Nottingham) v Represent Group 8
Round 3
Moreton (Wolverhampton) 10 v 12 Ridgeway (Redditch)
Bishop Ullathorne (Coventry) 24 v 0 Ridgeway (Redditch)
Bishop Ullathorne (Coventry) 76 v 12 Moreton (Wolverhampton)
Great Barr (Birmingham) 12 v 8 Burton Borough (Telford)
Round 4
Blue Coat (Nottingham) 0 v 24 Dronfield (Derbyshire)
Great Barr (Birmingham) 10 v 56 Bishop Ullathorne (Coventry)
Round 5
Midlands Final February 10th 2011
Bishop Ullathorne (Coventry) 0 v 32 Dronfield (Derbyshire)

 

 

 

Competition Finder

 

Find Competition