Fixtures & Results for
Gender: Boys Region: Midlands
Age: 7 Season: 08/09

 

Round 1
Group 1
Frederick Gent A (Derbyshire) 4 v 12 Frederick Gent B (Derbyshire)
Eckington (Derbyshire) 8 v 4 Swanwick Hall (Derbyshire)
Frederick Gent C (Derbyshire) 4 v 4 Ripley Mill Hill (Derbyshire)
Swanwick Hall (Derbyshire) 0 v 8 Ripley Mill Hill (Derbyshire)
Frederick Gent C (Derbyshire) 0 v 0 Swanwick Hall (Derbyshire)
Shirebrook (Derbyshire) 8 v 0 Frederick Gent B (Derbyshire)
Frederick Gent A (Derbyshire) 0 v 12 Tupton (Derbyshire)
Frederick Gent B (Derbyshire) 8 v 20 Tupton (Derbyshire)
Shirebrook (Derbyshire) 4 v 0 Frederick Gent A (Derbyshire)
Shirebrook (Derbyshire) 8 v 4 Tupton (Derbyshire)
Eckington (Derbyshire) 12 v 12 Ripley Mill Hill (Derbyshire)
Eckington (Derbyshire) 0 v 4 Frederick Gent C (Derbyshire)
Group 2
Ridgeway (Redditch) v No Other Entries
Group 3
Wrockwardine Wood (Telford) 0 v 4 Charlton (Telford)
Sutherland (Telford) 4 v 32 Burton Borough (Telford)
Wrockwardine Wood (Telford) 8 v 12 Sutherland (Telford)
Charlton (Telford) 0 v 16 Burton Borough (Telford)
Wrockwardine Wood (Telford) 0 v 24 Burton Borough (Telford)
Charlton (Telford) 8 v 12 Sutherland (Telford)
Group 4
Barrs Hill (Coventry) 14 v 18 Bishop Ullathorne (Coventry)
Coundon Court (Coventry) 16 v 8 President Kennedy (Coventry)
Coundon Court (Coventry) 16 v 6 Barrs Hill (Coventry)
President Kennedy (Coventry) 12 v 16 Barrs Hill (Coventry)
Bishop Ullathorne (Coventry) 12 v 24 Coundon Court (Coventry)
President Kennedy (Coventry) 6 v 6 Bishop Ullathorne (Coventry)
Group 5
Leasowes (Redditch) 12 v 4 Great Barr B (Birmingham)
Great Barr A (Birmingham) 8 v 20 Bishop Challinor (Birmingham)
Round 2
Group 1
Shirebrook (Derbyshire) 8 v 0 Ripley Mill Hill (Derbyshire)
Group 2
Ridgeway (Redditch) v WON GROUP TOURNAMENT
Group 3
Burton Borough (Telford) v WON GROUP TOURNAMENT
Group 4
Coundon Court (Coventry) 12 v 4 Bishop Ullathorne (Coventry)
Group 5
Bishop Challinor (Birmingham) 16 v 20 Leasowes (Redditch)
Round 3
Monday 26th January, Ridgeway School (Redditch)
Ridgeway (Redditch) 0 v 20 Burton Borough (Telford)
Monday 26th January, Ridgeway School (Redditch)
Leasowes (Redditch) 0 v 24 Coundon Court (Coventry)
East Midlands
Shirebrook (Derbyshire) v No Other Entries
Round Semi Finals
East Midlands
Shirebrook (Derbyshire) v WON GROUP TOURNAMENT
Monday 26th January, Ridgeway School (Redditch)
Burton Borough (Telford) 16 v 0 Coudon Court (Coventry)
Round Final
Tuesday 24th February, Bromsgrove RFC, 11am Kick Off
Frederick Gent (Derbyshire) 10 v 34 Burton Borough (Telford)

 

 

 

Competition Finder

 

Find Competition