Fixtures & Results for
Gender: Boys Region: London and the South
Age: 11 Season: 08/09

 

Round 1
Group 1
23th October 2008 Storm Park
St Joseph's (london) 6 v 28 Carshalton High School (London)
23th October 2008 Storm Park
Rutlish School (London) 0 v 12 Lanfranc (London)
23th October 2008 Storm Park
St Joseph's (london) 4 v 6 Rutlish School (London)
23th October 2008 Storm Park
Carshalton High School (London) 10 v 0 Lanfranc (London)
23th October 2008 Storm Park
St Joseph's (london) 0 v 16 Lanfranc (London)
23th October 2008 Storm Park
Lanfranc (London) 14 v 8 Carshalton High School (London)
23th October 2008 Storm Park
Carshalton High School (London) 10 v 0 Rutlish School (London)
Group 2
16th October 2008 New River
Woodside Secondary School (London) 26 v 10 Gladys Aylward ( London)
Group 3
23th October 2008
Sunbury Manor (London) 18 v 32 Feltham School SSC (London)
15th October 2008 Sunbury Manor School
Sunbury Manor (London) 18 v 32 Feltham School SSC (London)
Group 4
16th October 2008
Richard Challoner (London) 26 v 0 Esher High School (London)
16th October 2008
Richard Challoner (London) 26 v 0 Hollyfield (London)
16th October 2008
Southborough School (London) 38 v 0 Hollyfield (London)
16th October 2008
Richard Challoner (London) 24 v 0 Southborough School (London)
16th October 2008
Hollyfield (London) 4 v 10 Esher High School (London)
16th October 2008
Esher High School (London) 0 v 34 Southborough School (London)
Group 5
15th October 2008 St Mary's University
Teddington (London) 10 v 0 Grey Court School (London)
15th October 2008 St Mary's University
Christ's School (London) 6 v 0 Grey Court School (London)
15th October 2008 St Mary's University
Whitton School & Sports College (London) 6 v 12 Teddington (London)
15th October 2008 St Mary's University
Whitton School & Sports College (London) 16 v 0 Grey Court School (London)
15th October 2008 St Mary's University
Teddington (London) 8 v 0 Christ's School (London)
15th October 2008 St Mary's University
Christ's School (London) 6 v 0 Whitton School & Sports College (London)
Group 6
Brentwood County High School (London) v Bye
Group 7
23th October 2008 Pennine Way
Kings Langley (London) 22 v 4 Cavendish SSC (London)
23th October 2008 Pennine Way
Astley Cooper (London) 6 v 14 Cavendish SSC (London)
23th October 2008 Pennine Way
King's Langley (London) 22 v 0 Astley Cooper (London)
Round Quarter Finals
14th November 2008
Woodside Secondary School (London) 0 v 38 Brentwood County High School (London)
14th November 2008
Feltham School SSC (London) 20 v 30 Teddington (London)
14th November 2008
Lanfranc (London) 10 v 32 Richard Challoner (London)
14th November 2008
Kings Langley (London) v Bye
Round Semi Finals
5.12.08
Richard Challoner (London) 18 v 16 Teddington (London)
5.12.08
Brentwood County High School (London) 14 v 16 Kings Langley (London)
Round Final
Richard Challoner (London) 24 v 20 King's Langley (London)

 

 

 

Competition Finder

 

Find Competition