Fixtures & Results for
Gender: Boys Region: London and the South
Age: 9 Season: 08/09

 

Round 1
21st November 2008
Teddington (London) 4 v 8 Christ's School (London)
Group 1
07/11/08 Storm Park
St Joseph's (london) 12 v 0 Greenshaw High School (London)
20th November 2008 Storm Park
St Joseph's (london) 0 v 8 Rutlish School (London)
20th November 2008 Storm Park
St Joseph's (london) 4 v 12 Ravenswood School (London)
20th November 2008 Storm Park
Rutlish School (London) 0 v 10 Ravenswood School (London)
20th November 2008 Storm Park
Carshalton High School (London) 4 v 0 Harris Academy (London)
20th November 2008 Storm Park
Greenshaw High School (London) 4 v 4 Dunraven School (London)
20th November 2008 Storm Park
Carshalton High School (London) 14 v 4 Greenshaw High School (London)
20th November 2008 Storm Park
Harris Academy (London) 4 v 0 Dunraven School (London)
07/11/08 Storm Park
Greenshaw High School (London) 4 v 4 Dunraven School (London)
20th November 2008 Storm Park
Ravenswood School (London) 8 v 4 Harris Academy (London)
20th November 2008 Storm Park
Rutlish School (London) 8 v 4 Carshalton High School (London)
20th November 2008 Storm Park
Carshalton High School (London) 16 v 0 Harris Academy (London)
20th November 2008 Storm Park
Ravenswood School (London) 12 v 4 Rutlish School (London)
20th November 2008 Storm Park
Carshalton High School (London) 14 v 0 Dunraven School (London)
07/11/08 Storm Park
St Joseph's (london) 10 v 0 Dunraven School (London)
20th November 2008 Storm Park
Harris Academy (London) 22 v 0 Greenshaw High School (London)
Group 2
20th November 2008
Woodside Secondary School (London) 28 v 8 Adeyfield (London)
Group 3
5th November 2008
Feltham School SSC (London) 12 v 4 Longford School (London)
5th November 2008
Feltham School SSC (London) 4 v 10 Twyford Secondary School
5th November 2008
Longford School (London) 4 v 18 Twyford Secondary School
Group 4
20th November 2008
Thamesmead (London) 10 v 14 Richard Challoner (London)
20th November 2008
Bleinheim High (London) 0 v 6 Southborough School (London)
20th November 2008
Hollyfield (London) 22 v 0 Hinchley Wood School (London)
20th November 2008
Richard Challoner (London) 10 v 6 Amery Hill School (London)
20th November 2008
Southborough School (London) 0 v 8 Hollyfield (London)
20th November 2008
Hollyfield (London) 16 v 0 Richard Challoner (London)
20th November 2008
Amery Hill School (London) 8 v 12 Southborough School (London)
20th November 2008
Amery Hill School (London) 6 v 4 Thamesmead (London)
20th November 2008
Hollyfield (London) 14 v 0 Bleinheim High (London)
20th November 2008
Hinchley Wood School (London) 0 v 16 Southborough School (London)
20th November 2008
Bleinheim High (London) 0 v 18 Hinchley Wood School (London)
Group 5
21st November 2008
Shene School (London) 0 v 10 Grey Court School (London)
21st November 2008
Grey Court School (London) 4 v 0 Whitton School & Sports College (London)
21st November 2008
Hampton Community College (London) 0 v 8 Shene School (London)
21st November 2008
Whitton School & Sports College (London) 0 v 8 Teddington (London)
21st November 2008
Christ's School (London) 8 v 0 Grey Court School (London)
21st November 2008
Whitton School & Sports College (London) 12 v 0 Shene School (London)
21st November 2008
Christ's School (London) 14 v 0 Hampton Community College (London)
08/11/08
Orleans Park (London) 22 v 0 Grey Court School (London)
21st November 2008
Teddington (London) 10 v 0 Hampton Community College (London)
08/11/08
Orleans Park (London) 16 v 6 Christ's School (London)
08/11/08
Christ's School (London) 14 v 0 Grey Court School (London)
Group 6
13/11/08
Brentwood County High School (London) 18 v 16 Robert Clack (London)
Group 7
07/10/08 Pennine Way
Astley Cooper (London) 12 v 10 Cavendish SSC (London)
07/10/08 Pennine Way
King's Langley (London) 12 v 6 Astley Cooper (London)
07/10/08 Pennine Way
King's Langley (London) 18 v 4 Cavendish SSC (London)
07/10/08 Pennine Way
Cavendish SSC (London) 18 v 8 King's Langley (London)
Group 8
Bye v Royal Grammar School (London)
Round Quarter Finals
12th December 2008
Ravenswood School (London) 38 v 24 Hollyfield (London)
12th December 2008
Twyford Secondary School 26 v 20 Christ's School (London)
12th December 2008
Woodside Secondary School (London) 6 v 24 Brentwood County High School (London)
12th December 2008
King's Langley (London) 22 v 34 Royal Grammar School (London)
Round Semi Finals
Ravenswood School (London) 28 v 4 Twyford Secondary School
Brentwood County High School (London) 0 v 42 Royal Grammar School (London)
Round Final
Ravenswood School (London) 22 v 44 Royal Grammar School (London)

 

 

 

Competition Finder

 

Find Competition